Privacy & Cookies Policy


Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03

We wish to inform you that your personal data, collected through registration or booking will be used by: Tosca Service Srl, in full respect of the fundamental principles detailed in Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 Code regarding protection of personal data.

Processing operations of personal data and its purpose

Below, we summarize all the operations we conducted involving collection, storage or processing of your personal data, and our goal with each of them:

Collection and storage of your personal data in order to provide them to our booking / registration service

Use your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes.

Freedom to grant consent and the consequences of a refusal

The consent to the processing of personal data is necessary. In case of refusal to give consent it will not provide the services referred to above. In case of refusal of consent there will be no consequences.

Persons to whom the data may be communicated

The data will be Tosca Service Srl, Registered Office – Lucera (FG) 71036 Viale Vincenzo Scarano, 109, VAT number: 04031960711 and other representatives appointed by the person responsible (art.29 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03).

Right under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03

You have the right to update, modify and cancel your data by writing to the following address

Owner and manager of the treatment

The data controller is Tosca Service Srl, Registered Office – Lucera (FG) 71036 Viale Vincenzo Scarano, 109, VAT number: 04031960711.

Cookies Policy

Important note - read before using the Website

This policy sets out how we use cookies on this site and is subject to periodic changes. Users will be informed of any changes in an appropriate manner, for example by publishing the revised policy on this page, complete with the date of the last update. By using this site, you consent to the sending of cookies on your computer, in accordance with the terms of this policy. If you do not want to accept cookies from this site, please or disable cookies, or to refrain from using this site.

1. What are cookies?

A cookie is a text-only string of data transmitted from a website to the user’s browser cookie files on the hard drive of your computer, and that allows user identification when you visit the website, recalling some of its data . Such data may include the pages visited, the choices made from the menus, input specific data in a form, and the date and time of visits.

2. Types of cookies

There are two main types of cookies:

Session cookies: these are temporary cookies that expire at the end of a browser session, that is, when the user leaves the site. Session cookies allow the user’s recognition that access the site during a single browser session and allow a more efficient use of the site. For example, session cookies store data such as the inclusion of items in a shopping cart for online purchases.

Persistent cookies: in contrast to the session cookies, persistent cookies are stored on your computer for more than a single browser session until they expire or are deleted. They then allow the site to “recognize” the user on every access and remember their preferences, in order to provide personalized services.

In addition to the session cookies and persistent cookies, there are other cookies set by sites that you choose to visit, such as this website, which are intended to provide data or to provide information to third parties.

3. Use of cookies

On this website we use today, and we could use in the future, the following types of cookies.
We use session cookies to help maintain security and ensure the user data of the website and visit the different pages; In this way, the user does not re-enter your details each time you visit a new page.
We use persistent cookies to collect and compile aggregate data anonymously for statistical and evaluation purposes, to better understand how to use this website and improve its structure.

Many cookies are designed to provide the user optimal web experience. We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website (eg cookies that detect if the user’s browser supports particular technological capabilities). This allows, for example, faster loading pages when the user requests the download of a large file.

In addition to the cookies they transmit data, we use cookies that collect data and send it to third parties. An example of this is Google Analytics. We use Google Analytics to collect and process data such as the number of visitors to the site, the site from which visitors and page views come from. You can visit the Google site for information on the policy on our privacy and information on how to opt out of receiving cookies from Google Analytics. In cases where the site allows the setting of cookies or access to other Web sites from the site by opening the links provided, the operators of these web sites use cookies in accordance with its policy, which may differ from ours.

Like the cookie from this site, the user has the option to block third-party cookies through your browser settings.

4. Refusal of cookies on this site

Most browsers are set to accept cookies. However, if desired, the user has the option to disable cookies, usually by adjusting your browser settings. You can also configure your browser settings to enable acceptance of specific cookies or to notify you each time a new cookie is about to be stored on your computer that lets you decide each time whether to accept it or reject it. The user has different resources to manage the use of cookies, for example, the “Help” section of your browser. You can also disable or delete the stored data used by technologies similar to cookies, as local shared objects (Local Shared Objects) or Flash cookies, by changing the settings on the “add-ons” of your browser, or by visiting the website of the browser developer . Our cookies enable the user to access some features of the website; Therefore we recommend not to disable them. Otherwise, it is possible that the user is limited in its interaction with certain functionality or use of the site as a whole.